ITF Junior World Championships - Australia
HomeMerchandiseRegistrationAccomodationVisa InformationSponsorsTournament RulesTourist Information


Full Results by Category

Best Overall Country
England

Best Overall Team (Female)
Australia
Best Overall Team (male)
Argentina
Best Overall Female
Roxanne Symes (Wales)
Best Overall Male
Nick Gardner (England)
Results: Team Events

Male

Female

Team Patterns

1st Place: Argentina

2nd Place: Canada

3rd Place: Japan

3rd Place: England

1st Place: Canada

2nd Place: England

3rd Place: Australia

3rd Place: USA

Team Sparring

1st Place: Argentina

2nd Place: England

3rd Place: Australia

3rd Place: Wales

1st Place: England

2nd Place: Argentina

3rd Place: Australia

3rd Place: USA

Team Power

1st Place: Canada

2nd Place: USA

3rd Place: England

3rd Place: Argentina

1st Place: Australia

2nd Place: Canada

3rd Place: Argentina

3rd Place: USA

Team Special

1st Place: England

2nd Place: Canada

3rd Place: USA

3rd Place: Argentina

1st Place: Australia

2nd Place: England

3rd Place: Argentina

3rd Place: Canada

Individual Patterns

Male 1st Degree

Female 1st Degree

1st Place: Brian Rojas (Argentina)

2nd Place: Alberto Iramain (Argentina)

3rd Place: Matias Ramos (Argentina)

3rd Place: Dennis Kim (Russia)

1st Place: Jasmine Duggen (England)

2nd Place: Mercedes Oviedo (Argentina)

3rd Place: Lizet Bastias (Argentina)

3rd Place: B. Arabaci (Germany)

Male 2nd Degree

Female 2nd Degree

1st Place: Axel Vargas (Argentina)

2nd Place: Daniel Obrist-Sappia (Argentina)

3rd Place: Mitchell Ross (England)

3rd Place: Cordero Zuckerman (USA)

1st Place: Jenny Francis (England)

2nd Place: Catherine Jue (USA)

3rd Place: Kimberley Bradshaw (England)

3rd Place: Hayley Scott (Australia)

Male 3rd Degree

Female 3rd Degree

1st Place: Nick Gardner (England)

2nd Place: Matthew Brunger (England)

3rd Place: David Zuckerman (USA)

3rd Place: Benjamin Van Zile (USA)

1st Place: Samantha Swain (Australia)

2nd Place: Roxanne Symes (Wales)

Individual Sparring

Male (-52kgs)

Female (-42kgs)

1st Place:  Axel Vargas (Argentina)

2nd Place:  Maximilliano Sosa (Argentina)

3rd Place:  Andrew Phan (USA)

3rd Place:  Anthony Hibbert (England)

1st Place: Lisa Wilcox (Canada)

2nd Place: Jenny Francis (England)

3rd Place: Stephanie Mann (Scotland)

3rd Place: Kayleigh Frood (Scotland)

Male (-58kgs)

Female (-48kgs)

1st Place: Adam Gardner (England)

2nd Place: Brian Cameron  (Scotland)

3rd Place: Scott Saward (Australia)

3rd Place: Jack Cross (England)

1st Place: Noelia Romero (Argentina)

2nd Place: Kate Brockman (Canada)

3rd Place: Stephanie Carter (England)

3rd Place: Nidhi Mastey (USA)

Male (-63kgs)

Female (-53kgs)

1st Place: Denis Kim (Russia)

2nd Place: Sakurai Takato (Japan)

3rd Place: Angel Saucedo (Argentina)

3rd Place: Matthew Brunger (England)

1st Place: Samantha Nicholls (Australia)

2nd Place: Natasha Knapman (England)

3rd Place: Leeann Mumby (Australia)

3rd Place: Natalie McColl (England)

Male (-70kgs)

 Female (-60kgs)

1st Place: Mitchell Ross (England)

2nd Place: David Wilcox  (Canada)

3rd Place: Sam Vermazza (England)

3rd Place: Leonardo Arestico (Argentina)

1st Place: Esme Hyde (England)

2nd Place: B Arabaci (Germany)

3rd Place: Alex Page (England)

3rd Place: Antonella Bastias (Argentina)

Male (70kgs+)

Females (60kgs+)

1st Place: Nick Gardner (England)

2nd Place: Leonardo Diaz (Argentina)

3rd Place: Colby Dodds (Canada)

3rd Place: Matias Ramos (Argentina)

1st Place: Roxanne Symes (Wales)

2nd Place: Laura Penny (England)

3rd Place: Clarrissa Poulsen (Australia)

3rd Place: Jenny Glaetzer (Australia)

Individual Power

Male

Females

1st Place: Nick Gardner

2nd Place: Steven Watson

3rd Place: Mark Goodall (Scotland)

3rd Place: Denis Kim (Russia)

1st Place: Sydney Bull (Canada)

2nd Place: Destiny Hornbusch (Canada)

3rd Place: Samantha Swain (Australia)

3rd Place: Antonella Bastias (Argentina)

Individual Special

Male

Female

1st Place: Jeremiah Clark (Australia)

2nd Place: Alex Vargas (Argentina)

3rd Place: David Wilcox (Canada)

3rd Place: Steven Watson (England)

1st Place: Jenny Glaetzer (Australia)

2nd Place: Roxanne Symes (England)

3rd Place: Melanie Evans (England)

3rd Place: Natalie McColl (England)


Click to see the list of countries attending

Competitors attending

Categories

 


Organizers | Links | Contact

Designed & Hosted By